Notice of Privacy

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

“UXDIVI TEMPLATES” 

Date of last update: 15 August 2021

Thank you for visiting our “UXDIVI TEMPLATES” website, in accordance with the established guidelines, and in order to guarantee the privacy of users, our clients and/or the people who have given their consent. and have voluntarily decided to share their personal data with us, we inform you of the following:

Due to the nature and location of the main business, this document fully complies with Mexican laws such as the DATA PROTECTION LAW IN POSSESSION OF PARTICULARS, its regulations and in concurrence with GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION.

This Privacy Policy is intended for potential suppliers, who register through our website, potential buyers and customers.

To the Users (as defined later), we inform you that the following Privacy Notice is applicable to them for the simple use or access to any of the pages, web and mobile applications, software and, applications in general, that make up the Portal of https://uxdivitemplates.com (hereinafter and, jointly and indistinctly, the “Portal”), so we will understand that you accept it and agree to be bound by it. In case you do not agree with the Privacy Notice and/or with the Terms and Conditions available to you, you must refrain from accessing or using the Portal.

The User, understood as the person who uses or accesses, through computer equipment and/or any communication equipment or device, the Portal (hereinafter the “User”), fully and unreservedly accepts each and every one of the provisions included in this Privacy Notice.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

For JEFFERSON ARGELIS MALDONADO ZAMBRANO (hereinafter the “Company”), the safety of Users is our priority, so we protect your personal data through the use, application and maintenance of high technical, physical and administrative security measures.

As a User, you have the opportunity to choose from a wide range of products and services through our Portal, knowing that your personal data will be protected and treated confidentially. We inform you that the RESPONSIBLE for collecting and treating and/or using the personal data that the User provides through the Portal is the Company, as well as its subsidiaries, associates, holding companies and affiliates.

ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE.

For the purposes of this privacy notice, the Company indicates, individually, as its address, the one located at Castaño 822, Las jacarandas, Apodaca, Nuevo León, C. P. 66634

PERSONAL DATA THAT MAY BE COLLECTED.

The personal data that the Company may collect from the User when using the Portal and/or contracting our services and products, are the following:

I. Name and Surname

II. Email

III. Business

IV. VAT/VAT

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

Los datos personales que la Empresa recabe serán utilizados para atender las siguientes finalidades: 

I. Los datos personales que recopilamos los destinamos de manera enunciativa más no limitativa para los siguientes propósitos:

a) Los datos personales que recopilamos los destinamos de manera enunciativa más no limitativa para los siguientes propósitos: fines de identificación y verificación, contacto, ofrecerle y entregarle nuestros bienes, servicios y contenidos, identificar historial de compras, y otros fines análogos, mejorar y actualizar nuestros servicios, procesar las solicitudes y los pedidos de cursos, productos, servicios específicos, información o funciones que realiza el usuario, comunicarnos con el usuario y generar preferencias de cuenta. En la recolección y tratamiento de datos personales que usted nos proporcione, cumplimos todos los principios que marca la Ley (artículo 6): licitud, calidad, consentimiento, información, finalidad, lealtad, proporcionalidad y responsabilidad. 

b) Usamos cookies y tecnologías similares, píxeles para entregar, medir y mejorar nuestros servicios y experiencia de usuario de varias maneras. Utilizamos estas cookies cuando visita nuestro sitio web a través de un navegador. A medida que adoptamos tecnologías adicionales, también podemos recopilar datos adicionales a través de otros métodos. 

c) To help us improve and understand how people use UXDIVI we use cookies that help us test different versions of UXDIVI to see what features or content users prefer, web beacons help us determine which emails are opened and Cookies help us see how you interact with UXDIVI, such as which links you click.

d) We also work with analytical tools such as Google Analytics, Facebook Pixel or Mixpanel, which use cookies and similar technologies to help us understand and analyze how users use our site and services. Those service providers may collect that data themselves or we may disclose it.

e) You can opt out of some of these services through tools such as the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on and the Hotjar opt-out cookie.

II. To integrate files, databases and systems necessary to carry out the corresponding operations and services; (ii) To claim the delivery of prizes and/or promotions; (iii) To carry out internal analysis;

III. Additionally, your personal data may be used for the following secondary purposes: (i) Marketing, advertising and commercial prospecting; (ii) Offer you, where appropriate, other products and services of the Company or of any of its affiliates, subsidiaries, holding companies, associates, commission agents or companies; (iii) Send you promotions of other goods, services and/or products; (iv) To perform statistical analysis, to generate information models and/or profiles of current and predictive behavior and, (v) To participate in surveys, raffles and promotions.

OPTIONS AND MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF DATA.

You can send an email to hello@uxdivitemplates.com, at any time, to exercise your Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition (“ARCO Rights”). To exercise the ARCO Rights, you (or your legal representative), must submit the request, identifying yourself with the following documentation:

You can send an email to hello@uxdivitemplates.com, at any time, to exercise your Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition (“ARCO Rights”). To exercise the ARCO Rights, you (or your legal representative), must submit the request, identifying yourself with the following documentation:

I. Name of the user or holder.

II. Address of the user or owner or other means to communicate the response to your request.

III. Documents that prove your identity (IFE/INE or passport) and, where appropriate, the documents that prove the legal representation of the applicant.

IV. A description of the information/data on which you are trying to exercise your ARCO rights and the rights you would like to exercise.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA.

The Company may disclose your personal data to those third parties who, by virtue of the services and products offered, need to know them in order to fully comply with them.

Likewise, the Company may disclose your information to the competent authorities in terms of the applicable legislation; Any transfer of your personal data without consent will be carried out in accordance with Article 37 of the LFPDPPP.

WEB BEACONS.

The Company may or may not use tracking technologies such as web beacons, similar to cookies, to collect data about your visits to the Portal; these are small electronic images embedded in web content or email messages, which are not normally visible to Users and that allow us to generate almost personalized content to offer you a better experience when you use our Portal.

In case of not agreeing with any of the conditions established here, the User can always change the configuration of his browser.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived, among other things, by new legal requirements; own needs of the Company, for the products or services we offer; for our privacy practices; due to changes in our business model, or for other reasons.

Any modification to this privacy notice will be notified through any of the following means: a written communication sent to your address; by the email you indicate; a message to your mobile phone; a message made known through the Portal or any electronic means used to carry out operations; or, in widely circulated newspapers, the Company’s registered office.

Pin It on Pinterest

My cart
Your cart is empty.

Looks like you haven't made a choice yet.